S*Tigerögas Norwegian Forest Cats


Main page    What's new?    Cats    Kittens    Litters    Show results     About    Links
Last updated 2017-10-04     Created 1996-08-06 by Johanna Grebner    ©

Show results of my cats and cats that I have bred.

Summary for 2010

What do the results mean?

Show results for year
2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992

Show results for each cat
GIC S*Milda ma Tildes Jet-Seth
GIC S*Zarkesha's Kewpie Doll
CH S*Magoria's Electra
IP & GIC S*Tigerögas Mirabelle
EP & EC S*Izawatha's Siska, DSM DVM
EP & IC S*Tigerögas Ladyburn
EP & EC S*Solslingans Don Juan, DM
EP & IC S*Tigerögas Chevalier-de-Malte


101212, Sollentuna, Birka kattklubb

Cat

Class     Result     Judge  
S*Tigerögas Parnall Prawn  
EP & EC S*Izawatha's Siska, DSM DVM
EP & EC S*Izawatha's Siska, DSM DVM

12
2
15a

Ex2
PH
Senior: 1
Stephe Bruin
Stephe Bruin
Geir Edvardsen

101211, Hitzacker, Germany

Cat

Class     Result     Judge  
S*Tigerögas Parnall Pike 12 EX2 ?

101205, Zuchwil, Switzerland, KAS

Cat

Class     Result     Judge  
S*Tigerögas Parnall Puffin 12 EX1, BOV Kristiina Rautio

101204, Zuchwil, Switzerland, KAS

Cat

Class     Result     Judge  
S*Tigerögas Parnall Puffin 12 EX1, BOV, NOM Stephe Bruin

101127, Novara, Italy, F.I.A.F. (WCF)

Cat

Class     Result     Judge  
S*Tigerögas Parnall Panther   ? ?

101127, Åbo, Finland, TUROK

Cat

Class     Result     Judge  
GIC S*Milda ma Tilde's Jet-Seth  
GIC S*Zarkesha's Kewpie Doll

3
3

CACS
CACS, BOV, NOM
Pia Nyman
Åsa Hammarlund

101127, Åbo, TUROK

Cat

Class     Result     Judge  
IC S*Milda ma Tilde's Jet-Seth  
GIC S*Zarkesha's Kewpie Doll

5
3

CAGCIB, GRAND INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION
CACS
Elena Zagorskaya
Stephane Bernard

101113, Skogås, Järva kattklubb

Cat

Class     Result     Judge  
S*Tigerögas Parnall Pixie  
EP & EC S*Izawatha's Siska, DSM DVM
EP & EC S*Izawatha's Siska, DSM DVM

12
2
15a

Ex1
PH, NOM
BEST SENIOR
Maud Olsen-Johansson
Maud Olsen-Johansson
Robert Lubrano

101009, Uppsala, Uppsala kattklubb

Cat

Class     Result     Judge  
S*Tigerögas Parnall Pixie  
EP & EC S*Izawatha's Siska, DSM
GIC S*Zarkesha's Kewpie Doll
EP & EC S*Izawatha's Siska, DSM

12
2
3
15a

Ex2
PH, BOV, DVM
CACS, BOV
Senior: 2
Anette Engvall
Alexey Shchukin
Alexey Shchukin
Anette Engvall

101003, Norrköping, Östkatten

Cat

Class     Result     Judge  
IC S*Milda ma Tilde's Jet-Seth  
EP & EC S*Izawatha's Siska, DSM
EP & EC S*Izawatha's Siska, DSM

5
2
15a

CAGCIB
PH, NOM
BEST SENIOR (of 3 females and 1 male)
Anne Köhn
Annelie Persson
Anne Köhn

100815, Järna, City Cat Club

Cat

Class     Result     Judge  
IC S*Milda ma Tilde's Jet-Seth  
EP & EC S*Izawatha's Siska, DSM
GIC S*Zarkesha's Kewpie Doll
EP & EC S*Izawatha's Siska, DSM

5
2
3
15a

CAGCIB, BOV
PH
CACS, NOM
Senior: 2
Åsa Hammarlund
Anne Veland
Anne Veland
Kristiina Rautio

100814, Järna, City Cat Club

Cat

Class     Result     Judge  
IC S*Milda ma Tilde's Jet-Seth  
EP & EC S*Izawatha's Siska, DSM
IC S*Zarkesha's Kewpie Doll

EP & EC S*Izawatha's Siska, DSM

5
2
5

15a

CAGCIB
PH, BOV, NOM, BIS
CAGCIB, GRAND INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION,
NOM

Senior: 2
Anne Veland
Åsa Hammarlund
Åsa Hammarlund

Maud Olsen Johansson

100801, Surahammar, Klöset

Cat

Class     Result     Judge  
EP & EC S*Izawatha's Siska, DSM
IC S*Zarkesha's Kewpie Doll
EP & EC S*Izawatha's Siska, DSM

2
5
15a

PH, NOM, BIS
Ex2
Senior: 2
Robert Lubrano
Robert Lubrano
Michael Edström

100717, Västerhaninge, Järva kattklubb

Cat

Class     Result     Judge  
IC S*Milda ma Tilde's Jet-Seth  
EP & EC S*Izawatha's Siska, DSM
IC S*Zarkesha's Kewpie Doll
EP & EC S*Izawatha's Siska, DSM

5
2
5
15a

CAGCIB
PH, BOV, NOM
CAGCIB, BOV
Senior: 2
Åsa Hammarlund
Jörgen Frithiof
Jörgen Frithiof
Åsa Hammarlund

100703, Forshaga, Värmlands kattklubb

Cat

Class     Result     Judge  
IC S*Milda ma Tilde's Jet-Seth  
IC S*Zarkesha's Kewpie Doll

5
5

CAGCIB (of 2), BOV, NOM
CAGCIB (of 5)
Åsa Hammarlund
Aliosha Romero

100627, Grindelwald, Switzerland

Cat

Class     Result     Judge  
S*Tigerögas Olivin

12

Ex2 Gianfranco Mantovani

100626, Grindelwald, Switzerland

Cat

Class     Result     Judge  
S*Tigerögas Olivin

12

Ex2 Raymond Allesandro Saetre

100620, Uppsala, Uppsala kattklubb

Cat

Class     Result     Judge  
IC S*Milda ma Tilde's Jet-Seth  
IC S*Zarkesha's Kewpie Doll

5
5

CAGCIB, BOV, NOM
CAGCIB, NOM  
Britt-Maria Johansson
Michael Edström

100605, Örebro, Nerikes kattklubb

Cat

Class     Result     Judge  
IC S*Milda ma Tilde's Jet-Seth  
IC S*Zarkesha's Kewpie Doll
S*Tigerögas Obsidian

5
5
11

CAGCIB, BOV, NOM
CAGCIB (of 3)
Ex1
Annelie Persson
Magdalena Kudra
Magdalena Kudra

100425, Västerhaninge, Perserkatten

Cat

Class     Result     Judge  
CH S*Milda ma Tilde's Jet-Seth  
IC S*Zarkesha's Kewpie Doll

7
5

CACIB, INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION
CAGCIB, BOV, NOM
Anne Köhn
Hannah Jensen

100424, Västerhaninge, Perserkatten

Cat

Class     Result     Judge  
CH S*Milda ma Tilde's Jet-Seth  
IC S*Zarkesha's Kewpie Doll

7
5

CACIB,
CAGCIB
Kristiina Rautio
Anne Köhn

100417, Morestel, France

Cat

Class     Result     Judge  
S*Tigerögas Olivin

12

Ex1 Luigi Comorio

100328, Åbo, Stockholms kattklubb

Cat

Class     Result     Judge  
CH S*Milda ma Tilde's Jet-Seth  
IC S*Zarkesha's Kewpie Doll

7
5

CACIB,
CAGCIB, BOV
Aase Nissen
Aliosha Romero

100327, Åbo, Stockholms kattklubb

Cat

Class     Result     Judge  
S*Milda ma Tilde's Jet-Seth  
CH S*Zarkesha's Kewpie Doll

9
7

CAC, CHAMPION, NOM
CACIB, INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION, NOM
Aliosha Romero
Anette Engvall
I was really disappointed at the panel of this show. No steward brought Jet-Seth to the panel, so he wasn't
compared with the other adult males. I tried to tell this to the person responsible for the stewards, but she
wasn't interested in listening to me. Finally they brought him to the panel, but the judges had at that time
already decided what cat to vote for. I know that Jet-Seth probably wouldn't win, but it was not fair for him.

100314, Rissne, Stockholms kattklubb

Cat

Class     Result     Judge  
S*Milda ma Tilde's Jet-Seth  
S*Tigerögas Olivin

9
12

CAC
Ex1
Anette Engvall
Raymond Allesandro Saetre

100313, Rissne, Stockholms kattklubb

Cat

Class     Result     Judge  
S*Milda ma Tilde's Jet-Seth  
S*Tigerögas Olivin

9
12

CAC
Ex3
Åsa Hammarlund
Anette Engvall

100214, Rosersberg, Alfakatten

Cat

Class     Result     Judge  
S*Milda ma Tilde's Jet-Seth  

11

Ex1, NOM Joëlle Monney Pillonel

100213, Rosersberg, Alfakatten & Skogkattslingan
NFO special with 190 cat

Cat

Class     Result     Judge  
S*Milda ma Tilde's Jet-Seth  
S*Tigerögas Okenit
S*Tigerögas Olivin
EP & EC S*Izawatha's Siska, DSM

11
12
12
15a

Ex3 (of 5)
Ex3 (of 7)
Ex3 (of 4)
3 (of 3)
Marie Westerlund
Maud Olsen Johansson
Maud Olsen Johansson
Joëlle Monney Pillonel

100130, Örebro, Nerikes kattklubb

Cat

Class     Result     Judge  
S*Milda ma Tilde's Jet-Seth  

11

Ex1 Anne Veland

 

 

 

Go to Show Results 2009
Go to Show Results 2008
Go to Show Results 2007
Go to Show Results 2006
Go to Show Results 2005
Go to Show Results 2004
Go to Show Results 2003
Go to Show Results 2002
Go to Show Results 2001
Go to Show Results 2000
Go to Show Results 1999
Go to Show Results 1998
Go to Show Results 1997
Go to Show Results 1996
Go to Show Results 1995
Go to Show Results 1994
Go to Show Results 1993
Go to Show Results 1992

Go back