S*Tigerögas Norwegian Forest Cats


Main page    What's new?    Cats    Kittens    Litters    Show results     About    Links
Last updated 2017-10-04     Created 1996-08-06 by Johanna Grebner    ©

Show results

Date Place Judge Class    Result
2011-09-17 Eskistuna Kristiina Rautio
Britt-Maria Johansson
2
15a
PH, NOM, (not enough cats for BOV)
Oplac
2011-07-24 Borlänge Yan Roca-Folch
Anette Engvall
2
15a
PH, NOM, (not enough cats for BOV), (2 of 5 votes)
2:a
2011-07-23 Borlänge Anette Engvall
Jörgen Frithof
2
15a
PH, NOM, BEST IN SHOW (not enough cats for BOV)
BEST SENIOR
2011-07-17 Västerhaninge Åsa Hammarlund
Anette Engvall
2
15a
PH, NOM (not enough cats for BOV)
Senior: 3 (of 3 females)
2011-07-16 Västerhaninge Raymond Allesandro Saetre
Marie Westerlund
2
15a
PH, NOM (not enough cats for BOV)
Senior: 2 (of 4 females)
2011-07-02 Forshaga Annelie Persson
Åsa Hammarlund
2
15a
PH, BOV, NOM
Senior: 1 (of 3 females)
2010-12-12 Sollentuna Stephe Bruin
Geir Edvardsen
2
15a
PH
Senior: 1
2010-11-13 Skogås Maud Olsen-Johansson
Robert Lubrano
2
15a
PH, NOM (not enough cats for BOV)
BEST SENIOR
2010-10-09 Uppsala Alexey Shchukin
Anette Engvall
2
15a
PH, BOV, DVM
Senior: 2 (of 4 females)
2010-10-03 Norrköping Annelie Persson
Anne Köhn
2
15a
PH, NOM (not enough cats for BOV)
BEST SENIOR (of 3 females and 1 male)
2010-08-15 Järna Anne Veland
Kristiina Rautio
2
15a
PH (not enough cats for BOV)
Senior: 2 (of 5 females)
2010-08-14 Järna Åsa Hammarlund
Maud Olsen Johansson
2
15a
PH, BOV, NOM, BEST IN SHOW
Senior: 2 (of 3 females)
2010-08-01 Surahammar Robert Lubrano
Michael Edström
2
15a
PH, NOM, BEST IN SHOW (not enough cats for BOV)
Senior: 2 (of 2 females)
2010-07-17 Västerhaninge Jörgen Frithiof
Åsa Hammarlund
2
15a
PH, BOV, NOM (1of 5 votes)
Senior: 2 (of 3 females)
2010-02-13 Rosersberg Joëlle Monney Pillonel 15a Senior: 3 (of 3 females)
2009-11-29 Nacka Lesley Morgan-Blythe
Francoise Milcent
2
15a
PH, BOV, NOM
Senior: 3 (of 3 females)
2009-11-28 Nacka Veikko Saarela
Alexej Shchukin
2
15a
PH, NOM
Senior: 2 (of 3 females)
2009-10-17 Bromma Lene Glem
Sirpa Lindelöf
2
15a
PH, BOV, NOM (lost by lottery)
Senior: 3 (of 6 females)
2009-10-04 Bromma Anne Veland
Alessandro di Chio
2
15a
PH, NOM, BEST IN SHOW (not enough cats for BOV)
Senior: 4 (of 4 females)
2009-10-03 Bromma Carmen Hierro
Anne Köhn
2
15a
PH, NOM, BEST IN SHOW (not enough cats for BOV)
BEST SENIOR (of 3 females)
2009-09-19--20 Nyköping (SW'09) Eric Reijers 2 PH, NOM
2009-09-13 Gävle Michael Edström
Maud Olsen Johansson
2
15a
PH, BOV, NOM, BEST IN SHOW
Senior: 1
2009-09-12 Gävle Eva Porat
Anne Köhn
2
15a
PH, BOV, NOM, BEST IN SHOW
Senior: 2 (of 3 females)
2009-08-23 Sollentuna Dorte Kaae
Maud Olsen Johansson
2
15a
PH, NOM (2 of 8 votes, not enough cats for BOV)
Senior: 2 (of 4 females)
2009-08-22 Sollentuna Fabrice Calmés
Anette Engvall
2
15a
PH, NOM (lost by casting votes, not enough cats for BOV)
Senior: 2 (of 7 females)
2009-08-08 Gåvsta Sirpa Lindelöf
Hannah Jensen
2
15a
PH, NOM (not enough cats for BOV)
BEST SENIOR (of 3 females)
2009-07-18 Västerhaninge Anne Paloluoma-Sundholm 2 PH, BOV, NOM, BEST IN SHOW & DESTINGUISHED SHOW MERIT
Marjatta Koskenkangas 15a BEST SENIOR (of 2 males and 3 females)
2009-07-04 Forshaga Aliosha Romero
Aliosha Romero
2
15a
PH, BOV, NOM (1 vote)
Senior: 2 (of 3 females)
2009-06-27 Uppsala Lene Glem
Anne Paluluoma-Sundholm
2
15a
PH, NOM (not enough cats for BOV)
Senior: 2 (of 2 females)
2009-06-06 Örebro Stéphane Bernard
Maud Olsen Johansson
2
15a
PH, NOM
Senior: 3 (of 5 females)
2009-05-23 Bollnäs Kristiina Rautio
Raymond Sætre
2
15a
PH, BOV
Senior: 3 (of 5 females)
2009-05-17 Märsta Carl-Kristian Gulseth
Lesley Morgan Blythe
2
15a
PH, NOM (not enough cats for BOV)
Senior: 4 (of 6 females)
2008-11-09 Skogås Raymond Sætre 2 PH, NOM  (2 of 7 votes)
2008-11-08 Skogås Kristiina Rautio 2 PH, NOM  (1 of 7 votes)
2008-10-18 Sundbyberg Marjatta Koskengangas 2 PH, BOV, NOM  (1 of 6 votes)
2008-10-05 Norrköping Jörgen Billing 2 PH, BOV, NOM
2008-08-24 Kungsör Karl Preiss 4 CAPE, EUROPE PREMIOR, NOM, BEST IN SHOW
2008-08-16 Ringsted Yan Roca-Folch 4 CAPE
2008-07-13 Handen Maud Olsen Johansson 4 CAPE, NOM, BEST IN SHOW
2008-05-25 Solna Alexander Platz 4 CAPE, NOM, BEST IN SHOW
2008-05-24 Solna Waltraut Sattler 4 CAPE, NOM
2008-04-27 Handen Marie Westerlund 4 CAPE, NOM
2008-03-29 Umeå Satu Hämäläinen 4 CAPE
2007-12-15 Arlandastad Maud Olsen Johansson 4 CAPE, BOV, NOM  (1 of 5 votes)
2007-11-11 Rissne Pia Nyman 4 CAPE, BOV
2007-11-10 Rissne Raymond Sætre 4 CAPE, NOM (2 of 6 votes)
2007-10-07 Nyköping Annelie Persson 4 CAPE, BOV
2007-09-30 Gåvsta Lone Lund 6 CAGPIB, GRAND INTERNATIONAL PREMIOR, NOM
2007-09-16 Tönsberg Anne-Gro Edström 6 CAGPIB, NOM, BEST IN SHOW
2007-09-15 Tönsberg Anne Veland 6 CAGPIB
2007-09-01 Eskilstuna Kristiina Rautio 6 CAGPIB, BOV, NOM
2007-08-04 Arboga Eva Porat 6 CAGPIB, BOV, NOM
2007-07-29 Haninge Jörgen Frithiof 6 CAGPIB, NOM
2007-07-28 Haninge Angelika Kneifel 8 CAPIB, INTERNATIONAL PREMIOR, BOV, NOM
2007-06-17 Uppsala Maud Olsen Johansson 8 CAPIB, BOV
2007-06-10 Skiptvet Nurit Pahl 8 CAPIB
2007-05-20 Upplands Väsby Charles Spijker 10 CAP, PREMIOR, NOM
2007-05-19 Upplands Väsby Jörgen Frithiof 10 CAP, BOV
2007-05-06 Sollentuna Aase Nissen 10 CAP, NOM
       
2006-11-12 Stockholm Jörgen Jensen 1 PH, BOV
2006-10-22 Norrköping Yan Roca-Folch 1 PH
2006-10-08 Solvalla Kristiina Rautio 1 PH, NOM
2006-08-26--27 Dal, SW'06 Fabio Brambilla 1 PH, BOV, NOM
2006-08-12 Arboga Charles Spijker 1 PH, BOV
2006-07-15 Västerhaninge Aase Nissen 1 PH, BOV, NOM
2006-07-01 Handen Angelika Kneifel 1 PH, BOV
2006-06-04 Örebro Hannah Jensen 1 PH, BOV, NOM
       
2005-09-03 Eskilstuna Eva Porat 1 PH, BOV, NOM
2005-08-27--28 Borås Albert Kurkowski 1 PH
2005-07-23 Nynäshamn Aase Nissen 1 PH, BOV
2005-07-09 Gävle Maud Olsen 1 PH, BOV, NOM, BOX (2 of 5 votes for BIS)
2005-06-19 Uppsala Gianfranco Mantovani 1 PH, NOM
2005-05-15 Upplands Väsby Annelie Persson 1 PH, BOV
       
2004-12-12 Viksjö Henry Hornell 1 PH
2004-11-21 Stockholm Fabrice Calmés 1 PH
2004-11-20 Stockholm Geir Edvardsen 3 CACE, EUROPE CHAMPION
2004-10-31 Solna Raymond Sætre 3 CACE
2004-10-17 Norrköping Luigi Comorio 3 CACE
2004-10-10 Gävle Maud Olsen 3 CACE, BOV, NOM
2004-09-26 Stokke Eva Porat 3 CACE, BOV, NOM, BOX
2004-09-25 Stokke Eiwor Andersson 3 CACE, BOV, NOM, BOX
2004-09-12 Västerås Satu Hämäläinen 3 CACE, BOV, NOM
2004-09-11 Västerås Eva Porat 3 CACE, BOV, NOM
2004-08-28 Eskilstuna Veikko Saarela 3 CACE, NOM
2004-07-10 Västerhaninge Dorte Kaae 5 CAGCIB, GRAND INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION, NOM
2004-06-20 Uppsala Eva Porat 5 CAGCIB, BOV, NOM, BOX
       
2003-05-18 Jakobsberg Britt-Maria Johansson  5 CAGCIB
2003-05-04 Oslo Kurt Wahlberg 5 CAGCIB, NOM
2003-05-03 Oslo Dorte Kaae 5 CAGCIB, BOV
2003-04-12 Gävle Lena Nordström 5 CAGCIB
2003-03-30 Solna Maud Olsen 7 CACIB, INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION, BOV, NOM
2003-03-16 Oslo Hannah Jensen 7 CACIB, NOM
2003-03-15 Oslo Anne Veland 7 CACIB
2003-03-01 Norrköping Aliosha Romero 9 CAC, CHAMPION, BOV, NOM, BEST IN SHOW
2003-02-16 Solna Eva Landgren 9 CAC, BOV, NOM
2003-02-15 Solna Maud Olsen 9 CAC, BOV
2003-01-03 Stockholm Stephe Bruin 11 EX1, BOV
2002-12-14 Stockholm Britt-Maria Johansson 11 EX1, BOV, NOM
2002-11-23--24 SW´02 in Mysen Karina Bjuran 11 EX1, BOV
2002-11-08--09 WW´02 in Helsinki Dorte Kaae 11 EX1, BOV, NOM
2002-10-26 Täby Albert Kurkowski 11 EX1, BOV
2002-10-12 Norrköping Anette Sjödin 11 EX1
2002-09-21 Stockholm Marino Koot 11 EX1, BOV
2002-09-15 Gävle Anne Veland 12 EX1, BOV, NOM, BEST IN SHOW
2002-09-07 Eskilstuna Penny Bydlinski 12 EX1, BOV
2002-08-24 Rimbo Satu Hämäläinen 12 EX2
2002-07-27 Stockholm Karl Preiss 12 EX2
         

Go back