S*Tigerögas Norwegian Forest Cats


Main page    What's new?    Cats    Kittens    Litters    Show results     About    Links
Last updated 2017-10-04     Created 1996-08-06 by Johanna Grebner    ©


Title: Supreme Champion
Supreme Premior
Distinguished Variety Merit
Awards: 5 Best in Show
3 Best Senior
37 Nominations for Best in Show
22 Best of Variety
4 out of Top 5 at first show
Best NFO group 8 in SVERAK 2014
Colour: Blacktortie silver mackerel tabby & white
NFO fs 09 23
Genotype: A-DdOoTtbI-S-
Sex: Female - neuter
Health: HCM - normal (May 2010, September 2011, August 2015)
GSD IV - homozygous normal
Born: October 27, 2008 in Malmö
Nickname: Kelly
Father: EC DK Starkad's Ramses II, DSM
HCM normal
Mother: IC S*Izawatha's Guinevere
HCM normal, GSD IV normal
Breeder: Carolina Cervin
Owner: Johanna Grebner
e-mail:

Show results    Pictures    Pedigree

Go back