S*Tigerögas Norwegian Forest Cats


Main page    What's new?    Cats    Kittens    Litters    Show results     About    Links
Last updated 2017-10-04     Created 1996-08-06 by Johanna Grebner    ©


2 years & 2 months old

Title: Supreme Champion
Distinguished Variety Merit
Awards:

Best Breeding Male in SVERAK (FIFé) 2013.

1 Best in Show
13 Nominations for Best in Show
12 Best of Variety
9 Best breeding male

Colour: Black blotched tabby
NFO n 22
Genotype: AaDdooiiss
Sex: Male
Health: GSD IV - homozygous normal (parents normal)
HCM - normal (May 2010, September 2011, October 2013)
PK-def - N/N
Fertile
Born: May 1, 2009 in Holmsund
Nickname: Bruno
Father: SC S*Fridalas Humle, JW, DM, DVM
HCM normal - GSD IV normal
Mother: SC S*Barkli's Gizelle Visuell
HCM normal - GSD IV normal
Breeder: Birgitta Forsberg
Owner: Johanna Grebner
e-mail:

Show results    Pictures    Pedigree    Offsprings

Go back