S*Tigerögas Norwegian Forest Cats


Main page    What's new?    Cats    Kittens    Litters    Show results     About    Links
Last updated 2017-10-04     Created 1996-08-06 by Johanna Grebner    ©

Show results of my cats and cats that I have bred.

Summary for 2003

What do the results mean?

Show results for year
2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992

Show results for each cat
IC S*Izawatha's Siska
GIP & IC S*Tigerögas Ladyburn
EP & EC S*Solslingans Don Juan, DM
EC Donna de Pablo Diablo (N)
EP & IC S*Tigerögas Chevalier-de-Malte



03
1116, Stockholm, SK

Cat

Class Result Judge
IP & IC S*Tigerögas Ladyburn

6

CAGPIB,
GRAND INTERNATIONAL PREMIOR
,
BOV,
NOM 
Raymond Saetre


03
1115, Stockholm, SK

Cat

Class Result Judge
IP & IC S*Tigerögas Ladyburn
GIP S*Tigerögas Casanova

6
4

CAGPIB, NOM 
CAPE
Minna Krogh
Hannah Jensen


030
927, Eskilstuna, MSK

Cat

Class Result Judge
IP & IC S*Tigerögas Ladyburn
GIP S*Tigerögas Casanova
GIP S*Tigerögas Casanova

6
4
15

CAGPIB
Ex1%
Veteran:2
Anette Sjödin
Maud Olsen
Britt-Maria Johansson


030
914, Hönefoss, Fossekatta

Cat

Class Result Judge
IP & IC S*Tigerögas Ladyburn
GIP S*Tigerögas Casanova
GIP S*Tigerögas Casanova

6
4
15

CAGPIB, BOV, NOM 
Ex2
BEST VETERAN
Henry Hornell
Henry Hornell
Hannah Jensen


030
913, Hönefoss, Fossekatta

Cat

Class Result Judge
GIP S*Tigerögas Linkwood
IP & IC S*Tigerögas Ladyburn


GIP S*Tigerögas Casanova
GIP S*Tigerögas Casanova

4
6


4
15

CAPE, BOV, NOM 
CAGPIB, NOM 
Lost by casting vote
(Förlorade på utslagsröst) 
CAPE, BOV, NOM 
Veteran: 1
Lee Selassa
Lee Selassa


Albert Kurkowski
Maj Britt Stein


030
831, Söderfors, X-katten

Cat

Class Result Judge
IP & IC S*Tigerögas Ladyburn

6

CAGPIB Janka Lund


030
809-10, Nacka, SW'03

Cat

Class Result Judge
GIP S*Tigerögas Linkwood
PR & IC S*Tigerögas Ladyburn

GIP S*Tigerögas Casanova

4
8

4

CAPE
CAPIB,
INTERNATIONAL PREMIOR,
NOM 
Ex3
Albert Kurkowski
Albert Kurkowski

Raymond Sætre


030
803, Orkanger, Katteklubben Midt-Norge

Cat

Class Result Judge
PR & IC S*Tigerögas Ladyburn

8

CAPIB, BOV Britt-Maria Johansson


030
802, Orkanger, Katteklubben Midt-Norge

Cat

Class Result Judge
PR & IC S*Tigerögas Ladyburn

8

CAPIB, NOM Alva Uddin


030
727, Ekerö, Top Cat Club

Cat

Class Result Judge
IC S*Tigerögas Ladyburn

10

CAP, PREMIOR, NOM  (1 of 4 votes) Anne Veland


030
726, Ekerö, Top Cat Club

Cat

Class Result Judge
IP & GIC  S*Tigerögas Longmorn
GIP S*Tigerögas Linkwood
S*Tigerögas Izabelle, DM

6
4
16

CAGPIB, NOM 
CAPE, NOM 
Best breeding female, 46.7p
Anne Veland
Jytka Kytlerova


030
629, Uppsala, Uppsala kattklubb

Cat

Class Result Judge
GIP S*Tigerögas Linkwood
IC S*Tigerögas Ladyburn
S*Tigerögas Izabelle, DM

4
10
16

CAPE
CAP, NOM  (4 of 10 votes)
Best breeding female, 46.7p
Penny Bydlinski
Penny Bydlinski


030
607-08, Örebro, Nerikes kattklubb

Cat

Class Result Judge
GIP S*Tigerögas Linkwood

4

CAPE Anette Sjödin


030
518, Jakobsberg, Perserkatten

Cat

Class Result Judge
IC S*Tigerögas Ladyburn
GIP S*Tigerögas Casanova
IC S*Izawatha's Siska
S*Tigerögas Izabelle, DM

10
4
5
16

CAP, BOV, NOM
CAPE
CAGCIB
Best breeding female
, 53.3p
Britt-Maria Johansson
Britt-Maria Johansson
Britt-Maria Johansson


030
504, Oslo, Norak

Cat

Class Result Judge
IC S*Izawatha's Siska

5

CAGCIB, NOM Kurt Wahlberg


030
503, Oslo, Norak

Cat

Class Result Judge
IC S*Izawatha's Siska

5

CAGCIB, BOV Dorte Kaae


030
412, Gävle, X-katten

Cat

Class Result Judge
IC S*Izawatha's Siska

5

CAGCIB Lena Nordström


030
330, Solna, Top Cat Club

Cat

Class Result Judge
IP & GIC  S*Tigerögas Longmorn
EP & EC S*Solslingans Don Juan, DM
CH S*Izawatha's Siska

EP & EC S*Solslingans Don Juan, DM

6
2
7

15

CAGPIB
HP,
CACIB, INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION,
BOV,
NOM
BEST SENIOR
Britt-Maria Johansson
Maud Olsen
Maud Olsen

Eiwor Andersson


030
316, Oslo, Felix

Cat

Class Result Judge
EP & EC S*Solslingans Don Juan, DM
GIP S*Tigerögas Casanova
CH S*Izawatha's Siska
GIP S*Tigerögas Casanova
EP & EC S*Solslingans Don Juan, DM

2
4
7
15
15

HP, BOV, NOM
CAPE
CACIB, NOM
Veteran: 1
Senior: 1
Hannah Jensen
Hannah Jensen
Hannah Jensen
Dorte-Marie Kaplers
Anne Veland


030
315, Oslo, Felix

Cat

Class Result Judge
GIP & EC S*Solslingans Don Juan, DM
IP S*Tigerögas Casanova

CH S*Izawatha's Siska
IP S*Tigerögas Casanova
GIP & EC S*Solslingans Don Juan, DM

4
6

7
15
15

CAPE, EUROPA PREMIOR, BOV
CAGPIB,
GRAND INTERNATIONAL PREMIOR

CACIB
BEST VETERAN
Senior: 1
Anne Veland
Anne Veland

Anne Veland
Anne-Gro Edström
Dorte-Marie Kaplers


030
301, Norrköping, Östkatten

Cat

Class Result Judge
S*Izawatha's Siska

9

 CAC, CHAMPION, BOV,
NOM, BEST IN SHOW
  
  
Aliosha Romero


030
216, Solna, Stockholms kattklubb

Cat

Class Result Judge
S*Izawatha's Siska

9

 CAC, BOV, NOM      Eva Landgren


030
215, Solna, Stockholms kattklubb

Cat

Class Result Judge
GIP & EC S*Solslingans Don Juan, DM
S*Izawatha's Siska

4
9

CAPE, NOM  
CAC, BOV  
Maud Olsen
Maud Olsen


030118
, Örebro, Nerikes kattklubb

Cat

Class Result Judge
GIP & EC S*Solslingans Don Juan, DM
GIP & EC S*Solslingans Don Juan, DM

4
15

CAPE
Senior: 1
Anne Köhn
Geir Edvardsen


030103
, Stockholm, Speed Cat

Cat

Class   Result Judge
GIP & EC S*Solslingans Don Juan, DM  
S*Izawatha's Siska
GIP & EC S*Solslingans Don Juan, DM

4
11
15

CAPE
EX1, BOV  
Senior: 2
Stephe Bruin
Stephe Bruin
Francoise Milcent

Go to Show Results 2002
Go to Show Results 2001
Go to Show Results 2000
Go to Show Results 1999
Go to Show Results 1998
Go to Show Results 1997
Go to Show Results 1996
Go to Show Results 1995
Go to Show Results 1994
Go to Show Results 1993
Go to Show Results 1992

Banner