S*Tigerögas Norwegian Forest Cats


Main page    What's new?    Cats    Kittens    Litters    Show results     About    Links
Last updated 2017-11-18     Created 1996-08-06 by Johanna Grebner    ©


1 year old

Title: Supreme Champion
Distinguished Variety Merit
Awards: 14 Nominations for Best in Show
21 Best of Variety
Colour: Blacktortie silver mackerel tabby & white
NFO fs 09 23
Genotype: A-D-OoTtbIiS-
Sex: Female
Health: HCM - normal (October 2014, September 2016))
GSD IV - homozygous normal (parents normal)

PK-def - N/N
Born: August 20, 2013 in Bagarmossen
Nickname: Russin
Father: IC WW'12 S*Tassajara's Canadian, DVM, JW
HCM normal x 2, GSD IV normal
Mother: SP & SC S*Zarkesha's Kewpie Doll, DVM
HCM normal x 3, GSD IV normal
Breeder: Johanna Grebner
Owner: Johanna Grebner
e-mail:

Show results    Pictures    Pedigree

Russin's first litter - U-litter
Russin's second litter - V-litter

Go back