S*Tigerögas Norwegian Forest Cats


Main page    What's new?    Cats    Kittens    Litters    Show results     About    Links
Last updated 2017-10-04     Created 1996-08-06 by Johanna Grebner    ©


8 months old

Title: Grand International Champion
Awards: 14 Nomination for Best in show
6 Best of Varieties
BIS litter
Colour: Black spotted tabby bicolour
NFO n 03 24
Genotype: AaD-ooT-iiS-
Sex: Female
Health: HCM - normal (September 2016)
GSD IV - homozygous normal (parents normal)
PK-def - N/N
Born: August 27, 2015 in Tallkrogen
Nickname: Loppan
Father: IC S*Tigerögas Tazzoliit
HCM normal, GSD IV normal, PK-def N/N
Mother: SC S*Tigerögas Sunrise of Lynx-Lair, DVM
HCM normal, GSD IV normal, PK-def N/N
Breeder: Johanna Grebner
Owner: Johanna Grebner
e-mail:

Show results    Pictures    Pedigree

Go back