S*Tigerögas Norwegian Forest Cats


Main page    What's new?    Cats    Kittens    Litters    Show results     About    Links
Last updated 2012-09-15     Created 1996-08-06 by Johanna Grebner    ©

Awards: 1 Nomination for Best in Show
Colour: Blacktortiesmoke
NFO fs
Genotype: aaD-OoIiss
Sex: Female
Health: HCM Normal, April 2007
FIV, FeLV negative May 2007
Born: December 14, 2005 in Enskede
Died: August 12, 2007 in Florsbacka
Nickname: Nypon
Father: IP & EC S*Rockringen's All shook up
Mother: EP & EC S*Izawatha's Siska
Breeder: Johanna Grebner
Owner: Johanna Grebner
e-mail: nypon@tigerogas.se

Show results    Pictures    Pedigree


Nypon was killed in a car accident. She managed to run away through a narrow opening in a window. We looked for her all day and all night. About 30 hours after her disappearance she was found dead, killed by a car. The driver left the scene of the accident without any note or anything.

Nypon, we miss you so much!!
Life is hard!

Nypon's grave that my mother takes good care of:

In winter time

In summer time, both in the middle of the day and the middle of the night:

The view from Nypon's grave:

Show results    Pictures    Pedigree

Go back