S*Tigerögas Norwegian Forest Cats


Main page    What's new?    Cats    Kittens    Litters    Show results     About    Links
Last updated 2017-10-04     Created 1996-08-06 by Johanna Grebner    ©


2 years old

Title: Champion
Awards:  
Colour: Black mackerel tabby & bicolour white
NFO n 03 23
Genotype: A-D-ooiiS-
Sex: Female - neuter
Health: HCM - normal (December 2007, June 2009, September 2011)
GSD IV - homozygous normal

PK-def - N/N
Born: October 11, 2006 in Forshaga
Nickname: Saia 
(Elektra is a fictional supervillain and anti-hero from
Marvel Comics. Her weapon of choice is a pair of Sai)
Father: S*Rockringen's Besame Mucho
HCM normal
Mother: IC DK Starkad´s Cirkeline
HCM normal
Breeder: Johan Asp & Maria Asp Magnusson
Owner: Johanna Grebner
e-mail:

Show results    Pictures    Pedigree

Go back